Soul Expression 2014

Breakdance:
1. The Saxonz (Chemnitz, Dresden, Leipzig)
2. Sound Processing Unit (Rostock)
3. Broken Beat Crew (Chemnitz) feat. Salah (MAR)
4. Red Ribbon Squad (Bautzen)

Hip Hop:
1. Berlin Female Allstars (Berlin)
2. The Expendables (Berlin)
3. Endless Crew (Berlin)
4. Klein Paris (Leipzig)


Soul Expression 2013

Breakdance:
1. TRU CRU (Stuttgart)
2. Bataillon East (Leipzig)
3. Ghost Dogz Crew (Berlin)
4. Project Wild (Chemnitz)

Hip Hop:
1. Fresh Family (Jena)
2. Troop 23 (Leipzig)
3. Klein Paris (Leipzig)
4. Elbflowrenz (Dresden)


Soul Expression 2012

Breakdance:
1. Klan D’Est 1 (Brest/FRA)
2. Project Wild (Chemnitz)
3. B8B (Zürich/SUI) und Sankofa (München)

Hip Hop:
1. Rockin‘ NBG (Nürnberg)
2. Fresh Family (Jena)
3. Last Second (FRA/GER/CZE)
4. Just Move It (Leipzig)


Soul Expression 2011

Breakdance:
1. FlowjoBam (MD,GÖ,N/GER)
2. Project Wild (Chemnitz)
3. Klan d’Est 1 (Brest/FRA) und Los Caballeros (München)

Hip Hop:
1. Two Mifa (Düsseldorf)
2. Dynamic Devotion Crew (Nürnberg)
3. OlomouCity Dancers (Olomouc/CZE) und BDS Academy (Prag/CZE)

Vita Cola Kingz Of The Circle 1vs1 (Best of 16) :
1. Mallekid / Flensburg
2. Toschkin / Lörrach
3. Lil Twister / Chemnitz
4. Miguel / Dresden

Showcase:
The X.o. Crew Chemnitz – Super Mario Show

In loving memory of B-Boy Rob Rock from Burnin‘ Steps Crew in Bayreuth. Rest in Peace Brotha!


Soul Expression 2010

Breakdance:
1. FlowBAM (Magdeburg, Göttingen, Nürnberg)
2. FlowJob (Magdeburg, Göttingen)
3. Batallion East (Leipzig, Plauen)
4. Wild Juniorz (Chemnitz)

Hip Hop:
1. FanatiX (Berlin, GER)
2. OCD (Olomouc/CZE)
3. Alyaschca Crew (Olomouc/CZE)
4. We R Hip Hop (Berlin)

Showcases:
Pocket of Puppets
Jerome the Metronome


Soul Expression 2009

Breakdance:
1. Klan d’est 1 (Brest/FRA)
2. Incredible Flowjob (Magdeburg / Göttingen / Nürnberg)
3. Raw Funk (Polen / Frankreich)
4. nicht vergeben

Hip Hop:
1. Asia Power Crew (Nürnberg)
2. Alyaschca Crew (Olomouc – CZ / Lyon – FRA)
3. FanatiX (Berlin) und Lunatix (Berlin)

Showcases:
Dancing the Dream – a tribute to Michael Jackson
(Tänzer: Naouele, Katharina, Maud, Elodie, Saïd, Localorez, Navo, Johannes, Angel)
The Planet Dance Crew (Micha, Sven & Mike)

Ehrenmitglied der Soul Expression Hall Of Fame seit 19.9.2009: The Planet Dance Crew


Soul Expression 2008

Breakdance:
1. Safoo (Compiegne/FRA)
2. Klan d’Est 1 (Brest/FRA)
3. Speed Freakz (Goslar) und Söhne des Kreises (Chemnitz)

Hip Hop:
1. Fanatix (Berlin)
2. The X.0. Crew (Chemnitz) feat. Alarash & Alyaschca Crew
3. und 4. nicht vergeben

Queen of Chemnitz:
Josephine Möbius aka Fine

King of Chemnitz:
Gero Eckert aka Gee

Showcases:
Neo, Mogwai und Tiboun (Frankreich)


Soul Expression 2007

Breakdance:
1. Supreme Team (Berlin)
2. Survivals (Prag/CZ)
3. Los Caballeros (München) und Söhne des Kreises (Chemnitz)

Hip Hop:
1. Fanatix (Berlin)
2. Riddim (München)
3. Alyaschca Crew (Olomouc/CZ) und Localorez (Chemnitz)

Showcases:
Flying Steps, Mio + Robozee, Pego + Bruise


Soul Expression 2006

Breakdance:
1. Need for Speed (Lyon/FRA)
2. Los Caballeros (München)
3. KO Crew (Berlin) und 2 Kill / BDS Crew (Weiden (D)/Wien (AUT))

Hip Hop:
1. BDS Academy (Prag/CZ)
2. Crews Missile (Jena)
3. Beat Up (Brno)
4. nicht vergeben

Funk Showcase:
Mio, Earthquake, Blockbuster, Jerome, Angel, Navo, Skeezo uvm.


Soul Expression 2005

Breakdance:
1. Los Caballeros (München)
2. Trick 17 (Berlin)
3. Dance Revolution (Plauen)
4. Ultimate Skillz (Rostock)

Hip Hop:
1. Localorez (Chemnitz)
2. Tu Saba Mchana (Chemnitz)
3. Beat Up (Brno) und Crews Missile (Erfurt)

Funk Showcase:
Fatma, Mio, Earthquake, Jerome, Navo, Son-shee uvm.


Soul Expression 2004

Breakdance:
1. Söhne des Kreises (Chemnitz)
2. L.E. Alive (Leipzig)
3. Los Caballeros (München)
4. nicht vergeben


Soul Expression 2003

Breakdance:
1. Chilli Style (Stuttgart, München, Bautzen, Halle)
2. Burning Spinnerz (Meißen)
3. Trick Squad (Chemnitz) und Static Trix (Erfurt, Dresden)


Soul Expression 2002

Breakdance:
1. Incredible Syndicate (Stuttgart)
2. United (Leipzig)
3. Rocking Skillz (Potsdam)
4. Burning Spinners (Meißen)